Grading Hunt Logo
Login
Currency

Chilling Reign

Series: Sword & Shield Total Cards: 233 Printed Cards: 198 Released: 2021-06-18

Sealed Products

Is Chilling Reign worth grading?

Chilling Reign has 233 cards. We hold recent PSA 10 sale prices for 122 of them. 2 clear 100% Return on Grading once the $90.00 grading and shipping outlay is accounted for. Among the cards with sale data, a mid-range one costs $4.49 raw and fetches $51.00 in a PSA 10 slab.

Best Chilling Reign cards to grade right now

CardRawPSA 10ROG
Gengar · Rare Holo$4.44$499.00428%
Cinderace · Rare Holo$0.34$199.93121%
Celebi V · Rare Ultra$12.61$199.9995%
Celebi V · Rare Holo V$1.44$152.5067%
Galarian Slowking V · Rare Ultra$113.52$299.9947%

Return on Grading assumes a $80.00 grading fee plus $10.00 shipping. Prices update weekly.

Card Number (default)
Raw Price: High to Low
Raw Price: Low to High
Grade 10 Price: High to Low
Grade 10 Price: Low to High
Return on Grading

Chilling Reign grading questions

What is the best card to grade from Chilling Reign?

On current prices it's Gengar, at a 428% Return on Grading. It sells for around $4.44 raw and $499.00 in a PSA 10, so the graded price covers the $90.00 it costs to grade and ship with room left over. Prices move weekly, so check the card page before you submit.

What is the most valuable card in Chilling Reign?

By graded price it's Blaziken VMAX, selling for about $655.00 in a PSA 10. That isn't automatically the best card to grade - an expensive chase card usually costs a lot raw as well, which eats into the return.

How many cards are in Chilling Reign?

Chilling Reign has 233 cards, all of them listed and priced here. 122 currently have enough recent PSA 10 sales for us to score a Return on Grading; the rest are listed with their raw price until graded sales data comes through.

Is Chilling Reign worth grading?

2 cards in Chilling Reign currently return over 100% on grading, meaning a PSA 10 more than doubles the money you put in. A further 101 don't repay the $90.00 in fees even in a PSA 10, so it's a set to pick from rather than submit wholesale.

How much does it cost to grade a Chilling Reign card?

Every Return on Grading figure on this page assumes $80.00 for grading plus $10.00 for shipping, or $90.00 per card, matching PSA's Regular tier. You can change both in the calculator on any card page to match the tier and postage you actually use.